Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Youth Ag Summit 2021 Delegates

100 delegates from 44 countries will make up Bayer’s 2021 Youth Ag Summit cohort this November. The global forum and biennially organized conference selected young leaders between the ages of 18 and 25 with a passion for sustainable global agriculture for the opportunity to learn and collaborate with others on solutions to issues challenging food security. This year’s delegates come from more than 2,000 applicants representing nearly 100 countries.

 

APAC Region

1

 

Australia - Cara Jeffrey

2

 

Australia - Megan Kennett

3

 

Australia - Dylan Male

4

 

Australia - Lucy Noble

6

 

China - Dan (Maggie) Zhu

7

 

India - Shreyas Beedubail

8

 

India - Minakshi Dash

9

 

India - Rajat Goel

1

 

India - Nimeshkumar Gorani

2

 

India - Nilutpal Saikia

3

 

India - Aarushi Tanwar

4

 

Indonesia - Didi Kurniasandi

6

 

Indonesia - Vemma Saputri

7

 

Japan - Jin Tanaka

7

 

Nepal - Shristi Adhikari

8

 

Nepal - Prem Prakash Budhathoki

nepal

 

Nepal - Samikshya Pandey

nepal

 

Nepal - Monika Parajuli

nepal

 

Nepal - Dikshya Saud

New Zealand

 

New Zealand - Kaitlyn Lamb

Philippines Christian

 

Philippines - Christian Condez

Philippines Grand Gascon

 

Philippines - Grand Gascon

Philippines Mark Virgil Casimo Jamer

 

Philippines - Mark Virgil Jamar

Philippines Remigio Mujar Lozano Jr.

 

Philippines - Remigio Lozano, Jr.

panes

 

Philippines - Thoreenz Soldevilla

tracey

 

Philippines - Tracey Tedoco

Singapore

 

Singapore - Wei Ching Ong

South Korea

 

South Korea - Beom Ryul Son

Yohan_Fernando

 

Sri Lanka - Yohan Fernando

Sri Lanka Dinuka Kaluarachchi

 

Sri Lanka - Dinuka Kaluarachchi

7

 

Thailand - Jirarak Charoendisorn

Vietnam Ngoc Duong Hong

 

Vietnam - Hong Ngoc Duong

 

EMEA Region

Albania Flavio

 

Albania - Flavio Vata

Cameroon Ngekwi Asongwe

 

Cameroon - Ngekwi Asongwe Atowo

Congo Josue Muganda

 

Congo - Josué Muganda Matabaro

Germany Anne Kokenbrink

 

Germany - Anne Kokenbrink

Germany 1

 

Germany - Marie Meyer

Ghana - Hamidatu Annoh

 

Ghana - Hamidatu Annoh

Ghana - Edwin Kpodzro

 

Ghana - Edwin Kpodzro

Italy - Anita Giabardo

 

Italy - Anita Giabardo

Kenya - Molly Abende

 

Kenya - Molly Abende

Kenya - Brian Kipkoech

 

Kenya - Brian Kipkoech

Kenya - Brian Musau

 

Kenya - Brian Musau

Kenya - Divinah Onditi

 

Kenya - Divinah Onditi

Netherlands - Anne Hendriks

 

Netherlands - Anne Hendriks

Nigeria - Itunuoluwa Adegbite

 

Nigeria - Itunuoluwa Adegbite

Nigeria - Solomon Adewole

 

Nigeria - Solomon Adewole

Nigeria - Ebunoluwa Ajobiewe

 

Nigeria - Ebunoluwa Ajobiewe

Nigeria - Victoria Akintayo

 

Nigeria - Victoria Akintayo

Nigeria - Elizabeth Alagbe

 

Nigeria - Elizabeth Alagbe

Nigeria - Sarah Ejekwuipe

 

Nigeria - Sarah Ejekwuipe

Nigeria - Chidinma Ezeh

 

Nigeria - Chidinma Ezeh

Nigeria - Joseph Fashola

 

Nigeria - Joseph Fashola

Nigeria - Obaroeroro Johnson

 

Nigeria - Obaroeroro Johnson

Nigeria - Fisayo Oyewale

 

Nigeria - Fisayo Oyewale

Rwanda - Ndayisabye Christian

 

Rwanda - Ndayisabye Christian

Rwanda - Eric Rukebesha

 

Rwanda - Eric Rukebesha

Somalia - Jimcale Faarah

 

Somalia - Jimcale Faarah

South Africa - Stefan Steenekamp

 

South Africa - Stefan Steenekamp

South Africa - JG Wilson

 

South Africa - JG Wilson

Spain - Silvia Blasco

 

Spain - Silvia Blasco

Spain - Fernando Cordoba Espada

 

Spain - Fernando Cordoba Espada

Spain - Carlos González

 

Spain - Carlos González

Tanzania - Dorothea  Kipangula

 

Tanzania - Dorothea  Kipangula

Turkey - Ertuğrul Işik

 

Turkey - Ertuğrul Işik

Uganda - Thomas Sabwa

 

Uganda - Thomas Sabwa

​​​​​​hhggf

 

Uganda - Kataike Viola

Ukraine - Alona Davydenko

 

Ukraine - Alona Davydenko

Ukraine - Yulia Terpenova

 

Ukraine - Yulia Terpenova

United Kingdom - Henry Bath

 

United Kingdom - Henry Bath

United Kingdom - Jessica Langton

 

United Kingdom - Jessica Langton

Zambia - Mwape Nabombe

 

Zambia - Mwape Nabombe

Zimbabwe - Julian Mashingaidze

 

Zimbabwe - Julian Mashingaidze

Zimbabwe - Mambo Matienga

 

Zimbabwe - Mambo Matienga

Zimbabwe - Elson Mungani

 

Zimbabwe - Elson Mungani

 

LATAM Region

Argentina - Emiliano Barbero

 

Argentina - Emiliano Barbero

Argentina - Sofía Ayelén Sánchez

 

Argentina - Sofía Ayelén Sánchez

Argentina - Luciana Tozzini

 

Argentina - Luciana Tozzini

Bolivia - Bruno Ferreira

 

Bolivia - Bruno Ferreira

Bolivia - Carlos Prad

 

Bolivia - Carlos Prado

Brazil - Lucas Silva de Santana

 

Brazil - Lucas Silva de Santana

Brazil - Marcella Germano

 

Brazil - Marcella Germano

Brazil - Rafael Zaia

 

Brazil - Rafael Zaia

Colombia - Johan Sebastián Chávez Mosquera

 

Colombia - Johan Sebastián Chávez Mosquera

Ecuador - Cristina Ocaña Gallegos

 

Ecuador - Cristina Ocaña Gallegos

Grenada - Bevon Charles

 

Grenada - Bevon Charles

Guatemala - Yonshual Xinico

 

Guatemala - Yonshual Xinico

Mexico - Diana Gomez

 

Mexico - Diana Gomez

Mexico - Monserrath Martínez

 

Mexico - Monserrath Martínez

Mexico - Guillermo Martínez Martínez

 

Mexico - Guillermo Martínez Martínez

Peru - Mayling Palomino

 

Peru - Mayling Palomino

Suriname - Mitchel Monsels

 

Suriname - Mitchel Monsels

 

NA Region

Canada - Amanda Hardman

 

Canada - Amanda Hardman

Canada - Emily Robb

 

Canada - Emily Robb

USA - Miles Cook

 

USA - Miles Cook

USA - Natalie Doelman

 

USA - Natalie Doelman

USA - Tori Laird

 

USA - Tori Laird

USA - Nallely Lepiz Madrigal

 

USA - Nallely Lepiz Madrigal

USA - Cade Snethen

 

USA - Cade Snethen

USA - Blake Van Der Kamp

 

USA - Blake Van Der Kamp