Board of Management

Offices Held at Other Companies

Members of the Board of Management hold offices as members of the supervisory board or a comparable supervising body of the corporations listed: 

Bill Anderson

(born August 23, 1966)
Chairman (effective June 1, 2023)
Member of the Board of Management effective April 1, 2023, appointed until March 31, 2026

  • Currently no mandates

Wolfgang Nickl

(born May 9, 1969)
Member of the Board of Management effective April 26, 2018, appointed until April 25, 2025

  • Currently no mandates

Stefan Oelrich 

(born June 1, 1968)
Member of the Board of Management effective November 1, 2018, appointed until October 31, 2025

  • Currently no mandates

Heike Prinz

(born September 24, 1964)
Labor Director (since September 1, 2023)
Member of the Board of Management effective September 1, 2023, appointed until August 31, 2026

  • Currently no mandates

Rodrigo Santos

(born May 28, 1973)
Member of the Board of Management effective January 1, 2022, appointed until December 31, 2024

  • Currently no mandates

Heiko Schipper

(born August 21, 1969)
Member of the Board of Management effective March 1, 2018, appointed until February 28, 2025

  • Royal FrieslandCampina N.V.